100 Correct Score

25 - 10 - 2026

Chornomorets

Karpaty

1 X 1.50 2 1.24 +1.5 GG +2.5

Inter

Fiorentina

1.41 1 X 2 +1.5 GG 1.45 +2.5

PSV Eindhoven

Feyenoord

1 X 2 +1.5 GG 1.29 +2.5

Genoa

Venezia

1.31 1X X 2 +1.5 GG +2.5

Monaco

Lille

1 X 2 +1.5 1.65 GG +2.5

Hull City

Brentford

1 X 1.22 X2 1.20 +1.5 GG +2.5

Manchester United

Bournemouth

1 X 2 1.20 +1.5 GG +2.5

1899 Hoffenheim

Bayer Leverkusen

1 X 2 +1.5 GG 1.37 +2.5

Club Brugge KV

St. Truiden

1.36 1 X 2 +1.5 GG 1.36 +2.5

Celta Vigo

Real Betis

1 X 2 1.25 +1.5 GG +2.5

Sparta Rotterdam

Ajax

1 X 1.48 2 +1.5 GG 1.35 +2.5

Auxerre

Le Mans

1 X 2 1.20 +1.5 GG +2.5

SC Freiburg

Bayern Munchen

1 X 1.41 2 +1.5 1.39 GG +2.5

Union St. Gilloise

Cercle Brugge

1.32 1 X 2 +1.5 GG 1.45 +2.5

Sporting CP

Academico Viseu

1.27 1 X 2 +1.5 GG 1.48 +2.5
24 - 10 - 2026

Harrogate Town

Sutton Utd

1.63 1 X 2 +1.5 GG +2.5

Raufoss

Ranheim

1 X 1.70 2 +1.5 GG 1.25 +2.5

Rijnsburgse Boys

RKAV Volendam

1 X 2 +1.5 GG 1.25 +2.5

ROHDA Raalte

HHC

1 X 1.29 2 +1.5 GG 1.37 +2.5

1. FC Koln

FC Schalke 04

1 X 2 1.20 +1.5 GG +2.5

Rangers

ST Johnstone

1.20 1 X 2 +1.5 GG +2.5

Notts County

Stockport County

1 X 1.63 2 +1.5 GG +2.5

Boreham Wood

AFC Fylde

1.34 1 X 2 +1.5 GG 1.27 +2.5

Gnistan

AC Oulu

1 X 2 1.21 +1.5 GG +2.5

Taunton Town

Wimborne Town

1 X 2 1.20 +1.5 GG +2.5

Racing Santander

Espanyol

1 X 2 1.20 +1.5 GG +2.5

FC Zurich

FC Luzern

1 X 2 +1.5 GG 1.30 +2.5

De Treffers

Sparta Rotterdam II

1.44 1 X 2 +1.5 GG 1.26 +2.5

Lens

Paris FC

1 X 2 1.20 +1.5 GG +2.5

Atletico Madrid

Deportivo La Coruna

1.34 1 X 2 +1.5 GG 1.65 +2.5
23 - 10 - 2026

Polessya

Obolon'-Brovar

1.24 1 X 2 1.24 +1.5 GG +2.5

SKU Amstetten

Rapid Wien II

1.48 1 X 2 +1.5 GG 1.33 +2.5

First Vienna

Floridsdorfer AC

1.66 1 X 2 1.24 +1.5 GG +2.5

Rot-Weiss Essen

SSV Jahn Regensburg

1.57 1 X 2 +1.5 GG 1.37 +2.5

SCR Altach

Austria Vienna

1 X 2 1.22 +1.5 GG +2.5

Chaves

Vizela

1 X 1.46 X2 +1.5 GG +2.5

FC Volendam

Jong Utrecht

1.61 1 X 2 +1.5 GG 1.36 +2.5

Clermont Foot

Guingamp

1 X 2 1.22 +1.5 GG +2.5

VfB Stuttgart

Borussia Monchengladbach

1.42 1 X 2 +1.5 GG 1.29 +2.5

Torino

Monza

1.35 1X X 2 +1.5 GG +2.5

Stade Brestois 29

Nice

1 X 2 1.21 +1.5 GG +2.5

Caernarfon Town

Briton Ferry

1.29 1 X 2 +1.5 GG 1.41 +2.5

Colwyn Bay

Cardiff MET

1.59 1 X 2 1.20 +1.5 GG +2.5

Holywell

Penybont

1 X 1.24 2 +1.5 GG 1.42 +2.5

Ipswich

Nottingham Forest

1 X 2 1.24 +1.5 GG +2.5

100 Correct Score

Getting an accurate score prediction is one of the most challenging tasks in football prediction as it involves much more than just picking the winning team. 1-0, 2-0, 2-1 or 1-1 scores are based on expected goals, form, defense, scoring patterns, home ground advantage, team news and the approach to the game by both teams.

This guide shows you how 100 correct score prediction search terms work, where you can get some useful information about correct scores, and how you should analyze a match before predicting a particular scoreline. We also discuss free predictions, daily football tips, correct score websites and what can make one scoreline more realistic than another.

At Soccerloy, we are all about understanding the match, not making sure about any scoreline. Correct score predictions are just forecasts after all.

Understanding 100 Correct Score Prediction?

100 correct score predictions may mean looking for numerous football exact score predictions or people seeking for really confident correct scores picks. The prediction of correct score tries to foresee how many goals will be scored by both teams during the whole match.

So, in case if the score prediction is 3-0, this indicates that the chosen team will win the game but without any goals scored by their opponents. While the 2-1 prediction implies that either the home team or the visiting one will win the match, however, both of them will score. The 1-1 score suggests that it will end with the tie.

The correct score is not the same as 1X2 prediction since in 1X2 betting it is necessary just to guess the outcome of the match:

  • 1 – home win
  • X – draw
  • 2 – away win

In case of correct score the exact score is taken into account.

100 Correct Score Football Predictions and Daily Football Tips

Daily football tip searches usually consist of a number of different markets where correct score is one of the most specific markets to consider. Therefore, a good daily list of predictions must always consist of selections which are based on a certain reasoning.

While analyzing daily fixtures we take into account current form, recent goal difference and record, home/away statistics, team news and the competition the fixture is played in. For instance, an attacking team which creates many chances in a game but fails to score might be assessed differently than a side which always scores.

If there is a very strong home side which usually scores goals and an opposing side that concedes a lot of goals away from their ground, 2-0 or 3-0 might be worth considering. On the contrary, if the visiting team has a reliable attack then perhaps 2-1 will be a better choice.

Daily football tips may also consist of such markets as:

  • 1X2
  • Both teams to score
  • Over/Under goals
  • Double chance
  • Correct score
  • Half-time/full-time

The main thing here is to find the market which corresponds to the information we have about the fixture.

How to Find 100 Correct Score Predictions

Getting many scores that are correctly chosen is an easy task. Getting those that are well backed by reasonable match analysis is another matter altogether.

Identify the matches that have enough details that enable making of a reasonable assessment of them. Start with the form but do not rely on the results alone. Look at the number of goals scored and conceded by both sides as well as the consistency.

The form at home and away may also be different. There are some teams that do better at home than away, whereas some other teams feel at home only away from home.

Team news is yet another aspect that should not be overlooked. Lack of some key player like a leading striker, the goalkeeper, the central defender or midfielder will definitely affect the expected trend of a match.

In looking for 100 predictions of scores that are free, consider what information stands behind the prediction. It is more valuable to receive a free tip whose logic is clearly seen.

100 Correct Score Prediction for Today and Tomorrow

  1. Time-dependent forecasts for today's and tomorrow's games must be considered forecasts that will expire if new information emerges before the game starts.
  2. For the current games, it is recommended to consider the most recent news, line-ups, injury, suspension reports, and odds. Some of this information might be unavailable for tomorrow's games.
  3. It is especially critical when looking for 100 correct score today. The forecast posted earlier in the day might require revision if a key player gets injured or suspended before the game.
  4. The same is valid for the expression such as 100 correct score correct score today. People using this search request are usually seeking for exact-score picks immediately, but their quality greatly depends on the input information.
  5. A reasonable algorithm for picking a winner includes:
  6. Analyzing the latest results.
  7. Comparing home and away results.
  8. Considering goals scored and conceded by teams.
  9. Analyzing injuries and suspensions.
  10. Taking into account expected line-ups.
  11. Looking at the tactical match-up.
  12. Comparing goal ranges.
  13. Picking the most realistic score.

Matches where 100 Correct Score Prediction is Employed

Score prediction is something that can be used in numerous football games, although not all matches are suitable for exact-score prediction.

Where the teams have clear disparities in quality, there may be fewer possible outcomes of the game. For example, a strong home team with a poor offensive record will make it more likely to have low-scoring or home-wins predictions.

The even game will be difficult to predict as several outcomes may still be possible. The final result may be 1-1, 2-1, 1-2, and 2-2 based on some minor details like early goals or sending-off.

There may also be a difference in how various competitions are played tactically. The tactics will vary depending on whether it is a league match, a cup match, a playoff or a two-leg European competition.

We thus would not treat each fixture the same way. The nature of the game will indicate whether score prediction is appropriate.

How to Analyze Matches for Correct Score Predictions

Good scoring analysis begins with the projected goal pattern rather than picking a number right off the bat.

Recent form

Don’t just look at wins and losses. One team which regularly wins 1-0 is very different from another which often wins 4-1. The difference in goal tally might give you some useful information.

Home and away performance

Playing at home might affect possession, attacking play, and even confidence. However, some teams perform well away from home and shouldn’t be dismissed merely because they are playing away.

Goals scored and conceded

These numbers will help you set the probable score. A team which is good attacking but poor defending may produce games with many goals.

Clean sheets

Consistent clean sheets could help you form scores like 1-0 or 2-0, especially when the other team hasn’t been scoring lately.

Head-to-head records

Historic head to head results are good for context, although they shouldn’t be taken to be conclusive when players, managers, or tactics have changed.

Injuries and suspensions

The absence of key players can have a significant impact. The absence of a striker means a drop in the attacking threat, whereas an absence of a center-back or goalkeeper makes it easier for the opposition to score.

Tactical approach

Think about whether the sides usually play high up the pitch, sit deep, play down the wings or counter.

Expected goals

If there is reliable data on xG, you could use expected goals to see whether the recent scoring performance matches the level of chances created by the team. Expected goals have to be combined with other factors rather than used alone to find an answer.

The goal here isn't to make the score look certain. The goal is to determine which score best corresponds to the available evidence.

Which Website Offers Accurate Correct Score Predictions

People searching for a website providing accurate correct score predictions need to go beyond the term “accurate” since no prediction website can guarantee that the precise score will happen.

An ideal prediction website would give an explanation on how its selections are made and give information which would help you to judge for yourself.

Some of the qualities to search for include:

  • Form of the teams involved
  • Home/away stats
  • Statistics on goals conceded and scored
  • Information on team news
  • Lineup information
  • Head to head stats
  • Game preview
  • Various football markets
  • Uncertainty explained

Soccerloy offers football prediction content based on these various match factors.

Benefit of Using Soccerloy Correct Score Predictions

With the help of Soccerloy exact score predictions can provide readers with a structured basis for analyzing the exact-score market.

Rather than considering only the final predicted scoreline, the reader may also look at the prediction in relation to the match data provided. In this way, he/she may come to better understanding of why the certain scoreline has been predicted.

For instance, the suggested 2-1 scoreline may be analyzed taking into account attacking statistics, defensive weaknesses, home and away performance, expected team lineups. In case some data is changed, the reader may consider changing the prediction.

One more advantage of the service is that readers will be able to see how different markets correlate with each other, e.g., exact score with 1X2, both teams to score, and over/under goals.

The prediction must be considered as an analysis, not a guarantee of win.

Best Prediction Site for Exact Score Betting Tips

While looking for the perfect prediction site for exact score betting tips, it is important to consider the way each prediction site analyzes the game rather than trusting terms like “sure” or “100%.”

A good website needs to explain why it makes certain predictions. A good website should also never guarantee a correct score as a sure thing.

Users can encounter terms like 6 correct score, King correct score, or Best VIP Correct Score app while searching for exact score services. The name of the service cannot be considered as the evidence of its prediction precision.

It is important that free prediction sources provide good information about the match. While some users prefer VIP services because of their extra features, they should still pay attention to the quality of information.

It is the most effective way to compare the predicted score and real football evidence before the match.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does correct score prediction mean?

A correct score prediction refers to the prediction of the exact final score of a football game, for example, 1-0, 2-1, 2-2, or 3-0.

Can a correct score prediction be guaranteed?

No. It is impossible to predict the exact final score because football games have uncertainties, and even the analysis does not guarantee it.

What is the most important factor in correct score analysis?

There is no criterion that guarantees the final score of the match. Recent form, scores, defensive record, home and away form, team news, tactics, and lineup may be used in making the prediction.

Are free correct score predictions useful?

They can be helpful if there is a proper match analysis. The price of a prediction does not determine whether it is correct or incorrect.

Should head-to-head records decide a correct score?

Match statistics can be helpful in many cases, but at the same time should not be considered in isolation with recent performances, teams, formations and other relevant data.

Why can a correct winner still have the wrong correct score?

Due to the fact that for a correct score to be right, the exact number of goals scored by both teams must be specified. The forecast of 2-1 and result 1-0 is not the same.

Conclusion

The goal of the 100 correct score predictions is to find exact-score predictions in football games along with the reasoning. Instead of looking at the score as an absolute certainty, it should be analyzed why this particular score is likely to happen.

The factors to take into account include recent performance, goal statistics, home/away record, injuries, suspensions, line-ups, tactics and other aspects. Correct score betting remains one of the hardest to predict because even with the analysis of the match it is impossible to take away its uncertain nature.

With Soccerloy, readers can take the correct score predictions as an input to their match analysis, comparing it to the newest data.